Holly's:

 Holly
      Two Down
             
Matthew Butler Hart & Tori Butler Hart


 Holly
      Explosive
             
Mark Pitt


Lifetime Achievement Award:

Lifetime Achievement Award
Uwe Boll


Narrative Films:

Best Narrative Feature Film
      Two Down
             
Matthew Butler Hart & Tori Butler Hart


Best Narrative Short Film
      Early Release
             
Miguel Guerreiro


Narrative Feature & Short Films:

Best Comedy Film
      Dumbbells
             
Christopher Livingston, Josh Goldstein, & Barry Katz


Best Horror Film
Nostradamus Experiment
Paul Grizak & Sarah Salhi


Best Dramatic Film
      What a New Year!
             
Mila Avgust, Tatiana Efimova, & Alexey Snigir


Best Romance Film
      Living Legends
             
Niki Iliev, Ian Ianev, & Boiko Iliev


Best Thriller Film
      Two Down
             
Matthew Butler Hart & Tori Butler Hart


Best Suspense/Mystery Film
      Subject 7
             
Leeroy C. Farrare


Best Crime Film
      Early Release
             
Miguel Guerreiro


Best Sci-Fi Film
      Candela
             
Manuel Camacho


Best Sports Film
The Devil Goes Down
Nicky Julius, Tracy Boone, SarahAnn, Charlie Sherron, & Vanessa Weiss


Best Silent Film
Junk Girl
Mohammad Zare


Film Sub-Genres:

Best LGBTQ Film
Mania
Jessica Cameron & Mem Ferda


Best Family Film
      What a New Year!
             
Mila Avgust, Tatiana Efimova, & Alexey Snigir


Best Experimental Film
      The Magician
             
Andrew Rubin


Best Based-on-True-Life Film
      Los Niños Sicarios
             
Rob Lambert


Screenplays:

Best Feature Screenplay
Writing the End
Massimiliano Mauceri


Best Series Pilot Screenplay
Lottery of Life
Marina Eve


Best Short Screenplay
The Fog of War
Madi Stine


Screenplay Genres:

Best Comedy Screenplay
      Unreality
             
John Spare


Best Dramatic Screenplay
Squeeze
Ally May


Best Thriller Screenplay
The Last Sunset
Denny Barnes


Best Crime Screenplay
Iron Border
Larry Thomas


Best Sci-Fi Screenplay
Dive
Andrew Zeko & Kris Sundberg


Documentary:

Best Documentary
South Texas Gentle Men of Steel - Los Padres
Armando Ibanez


Trailers:

Best Trailer
Sebastian: The Slumberland O
Fede Ponce


Reels:

Best Actor's Reel
Jason K Wixom's Reel


Student Film::

Best Student Film
First Love
Nicolas Raganato


Music Videos:

Best Music Video
Lake Ego
Jon Russel Cring


Film Professionals:

Best Director
      What a New Year!
             
Mila Avgust


Best Cinematographer
      Among Us
             
Vinny Sisson


Best Actor
Buffalo
William C. McCallum


Best Actress
      Candela
             
Marta Villa


Best Editing
Loose Ends
Danielle Billeaux


Best Score
      Living Legends
             
Borislav-Borche Boyadjiev


Best Supporting Actress
      Flytrap
             
Ina-Alice Kopp


Best Romantic Interest
      The Juliana Incident
             
Elizabeth Poncio


Best Action Sequence
      Two Down
             
Matthew Butler Hart & Tori Butler Hart


Best Effects
      Rivers of Eden
             
Carlos Daniel Flores


Best Art Design
      Packing
             
Gerald Huss


Best Animation
On Flying Water
Dominique Monfery


Best Twist
Good Riddance
Caroline Gauthier. Adam Bernett, Brad Hamelin, & Adrian Saldanha


Kudos for Films:

Kudos for Zombie Horror
Project Alpha
Aaron Stongoni


Kudos for Camera Work
Intersection
Ayan Pratap


Kudos for Humor
The Look
Yvonne LaBarge, Kristina Kaiser, & Mikel J. Wisler


Kudos for Satire
The Life and Death of an Unhappily Married Man
Josh Hope, Tommy Beardmore, Christopher Hong, & Mikki Raphael Rosenberg


Kudos for Thriller
Thin Blue Line
Larry Rosen & Andrew Hsu


Kudos for Dramatic
Jes and Lora
Kristen Pickrell, Brynna Yentz, & Patrick Coleman Duncan


Kudos for Premise
Passing
Stephen Sherwood


Kudos for Uplifting Film
Sangria Lift
Melanie Star Scot & David Topp


Kudos for Cinematography
Mr. Lockjaw
Byron Conrad Erwin, Mela Rayne, & Shannon Reis


Kudos for Lead Actress
Permission
Maya Arwen


Kudos for Humor
Permission
Jun Kuang, Alice Lee, & Roman Xing


Kudos for Dramatic
Mi Casa, Su Casa
Sara Verhagen


Kudos for Psychological Thriller
Lucid
Kim Sønderholm


Kudos for Monologue
Stuck in the Middle
Kris Swinnen


Kudos for the Based on True-Life Story
Jane and the House of Miracles
Brendan Kelly


Kudos for Screenplays:

Kudos for Great Premise
Pagers
Tracey Maye


Kudos for Great Premise
Gone Fishing
Steven Canfield Crowley


Kudos for Humor
No Headache Tonight
Audrey Noone


Kudos for Dramatic
Manifesto
Alexey Snigir


Kudos for Characters
Petty
Katherine King


Kudos for Great Action
Find Ray T
Kyle Michel Sullivan


Kudos for Highschool Drama
Bullied
Joe Osborne


Kudos for Drama
Last Call
Monica Moehring & Tim Moehring


Kudos for Post-Apocalyptic World
The Void Divine
Corey Snowden


Kudos for Humor
Sorry I didn't mean to Kill You
Chris J Simpson


Kudos for Great Premise
Stat Dad
Charles Laulette


Kudos for Humor
Lookin' Up
Marvin Kaplan


Kudos for Drama
Of a Certain Age
Tom Waters


Kudos for Sci-Fi
Moonbody
Mari Walker